Alphabethische Artenliste

  1. Adlerbussard (Buteo rufinus)
  2. Alexandersittich (Psittacula eupatria)
  3. Alpenbirkenzeisig (Acanthis cabaret)
  4. Alpenbraunelle (Prunella collaris)
  5. Alpendohle (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
  6. Alpenkrähe (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
  7. Alpenschneehuhn (Lagopus muta)
  8. Alpensegler (Tachymarptis melba)
  9. Alpenstrandläufer (Calidris alpina)
  10. Amerikanische-Sandregenpfeifer (Charadrius semipalmatus)
  11. Amsel (Turdus merula)
  12. Anadyrknutt (Großer Knutt/Calidris tenuirostris)
  13. Aschkopf-Schafstelze (Motacilla flava cinereocapilla)
  14. Atlantiksturmtaucher (Puffinus puffinus)
  15. Auerhuhn (Tetrao urogallus)
  16. Austernfischer (Haematopus ostralegus)
  17. Aztekenmöwe (Leucophaeus atricilla)
  18. Bachstelze (Motacilla alba)
  19. Bairdstrandläufer (Calidris bairdii)
  20. Balearensturmtaucher (Puffinus mauretanicus)
  21. Balkansteinschmätzer (Oenanthe hispanica melanoleuca)
  22. Baltimoretrupial (Icterus galbula)
  23. Barolosturmtaucher (Puffinus baroli)
  24. Bartgeier (Gypaetus barbatus)
  25. Bartlaubsänger (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
  26. Bartmeise (Panurus biarmicus)
  27. Basstölpel (Morus bassanus)
  28. Baumfalke (Falco subbuteo)
  29. Baumpieper (Anthus trivialis)
  30. Bekassine (Gallinago gallinago)
  31. Bergbraunelle (Prunella montanella)
  32. Bergente (Aythya marila)
  33. Bergfink (Fringilla montifringilla)
  34. Berghänfling (Linaria flavirostris)
  35. Bergkalanderlerche (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
  36. Berglaubsänger (Phylloscopus bonelli)
  37. Bergpieper (Anthus spinoletta)
  38. Beutelmeise (Remiz pendulinus)
  39. Bienenfresser (Merops apiaster)
  40. Bindenkreuzschnabel (Loxia leucoptera)
  41. Bindenstrandläufer (Calidris himantopus)
  42. Bindentaucher (Podilymbus podiceps)
  43. Birkhuhn (Lyrurus tetrix)
  44. Blässgans (Anser albifrons)
  45. Blässhuhn (Fulica atra)
  46. Blassspötter (Iduna pallida)
  47. Blauflügelente (Spatula discors)
  48. Blaukehlchen (Luscinia svecica)
  49. Blaumeise (Cyanistes caeruleus)
  50. Blaumerle (Monticola solitarius)
  51. Blauracke (Coracias garrulus)
  52. Blauschwanz (Tarsiger cyanurus)
  53. Blauwangenspint (Merops persicus)
  54. Bluthänfling (Linaria cannabina)
  55. Blutspecht (Dendrocopos syriacus)
  56. Bonapartemöwe (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
  57. Brachpieper (Anthus campestris)
  58. Brachvogel (Numenius arquata)
  59. Brandgans (Tadorna tadorna)
  60. Brandseeschwalbe (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
  61. Braunkehlchen (Saxicola rubetra)
  62. Braunkopfammer (Emberiza bruniceps)
  63. Braunkopf-Kuhstärling (Molothrus ater)
  64. Braunwürger (Lanius cristatus)
  65. Brautente (Aix sponsa)
  66. Brillenente (Melanitta perspicillata)
  67. Brillengrasmücke (Sylvia conspicillata)
  68. Bronzesultanshuhn (Porphyrio alleni)
  69. Bruchwasserläufer (Tringa glareola)
  70. Buchfink (Fringilla coelebs)
  71. Bulwersturmvogel (Bulweria bulweri)
  72. Buntfuß-Sturmschwalbe (Oceanites oceanicus)
  73. Buntspecht (Dendrocopos major)
  74. Buschrohrsänger (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
  75. Buschspötter (Iduna caligata)
  76. Carolinakrickente (Anas carolinensis)
  77. Carolinataube (Zenaida macroura)
  78. Chileflamingo (Phoenicopterus chilensis)
  79. Corysturmtaucher (Calonectris borealis)
  80. Dachsammer (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
  81. Dickschnabellumme (Uria lomvia)
  82. Dohle (Coloeus monedula)
  83. Doppelschnepfe (Gallinago media)
  84. Dorngrasmücke (Sylvia communis)
  85. Dreizehenmöwe (Rissa tridactyla)
  86. Dreizehenspecht (Picoides tridactylus)
  87. Drosselrohrsänger (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
  88. Drosseluferläufer (Actitis macularius)
  89. Dunkellaubsänger (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
  90. Dunkelsturmtaucher (Ardenna grisea)
  91. Dunkelwasserläufer (Tringa erythropus)
  92. Dünnschnabel-Brachvogel (Numenius tenuirostris)
  93. Dünnschnabelmöwe (Chroicocephalus genei)
  94. Eichelhäher (Garrulus glandarius)
  95. Eiderente (Somateria mollissima)
  96. Einfarbdrossel (Turdus unicolor)
  97. Einsiedler-Musendrossel (Catharus guttatus)
  98. Eisente (Clangula hyemalis)
  99. Eismöwe (Larus hyperboreus)
  100. Eissturmvogel (Fulmarus glacialis)
  101. Eistaucher (Gavia immer)
  102. Eisvogel (Alcedo atthis)
  103. Eleonorenfalke (Falco eleonorae)
  104. Elfenbeinmöwe (Pagophila eburnea)
  105. Elster (Pica pica)
  106. Erddrossel (Zoothera aurea)
  107. Erlenzeisig (Spinus spinus)
  108. Fahlsegler (Apus pallidus)
  109. Falkenraubmöwe (Stercorarius longicaudus)
  110. Feldlerche (Alauda arvensis)
  111. Feldrohrsänger (Acrocephalus agricola)
  112. Feldschwirl (Locustella naevia)
  113. Feldsperling (Passer montanus)
  114. Felsenschwalbe (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
  115. Felsentaube (Columba livia)
  116. Fichtenammer (Emberiza leucocephalos)
  117. Fichtenkreuzschnabel (Loxia curvirostra)
  118. Fischadler (Pandion haliaetus)
  119. Fischmöwe (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
  120. Fitis (Phylloscopus trochilus)
  121. Flussregenpfeifer (Charadrius dubius)
  122. Flussseeschwalbe (Sterna hirundo)
  123. Flussuferläufer (Actitis hypoleucos)
  124. Gänsegeier (Gyps fulvus)
  125. Gänsesäger (Mergus merganser)
  126. Gartenbaumläufer (Certhia fbrachydactyla)
  127. Gartengrasmücke (Sylvia borin)
  128. Gartenrotschwanz (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
  129. Gelbbrauen-Laubsänger (Phylloscopus inornatus)
  130. Gelbkehlvireo (Vireo flavifrons)
  131. Gelbkopf-Schafstelze (Motacilla flava flavissima)
  132. Gelbschenkel (Tringa flavipes)
  133. Gelbschnabeltaucher (Gavia adamsii)
  134. Gelbspötter (Hippolais icterina)
  135. Gerfalke (Falco rusticolus)
  136. Gimpel (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
  137. Girlitz (Serinus serinus)
  138. Gleitaar (Elanus caeruleus)
  139. Goldammer (Emberiza citrinella)
  140. Goldhähnchen-Laubsänger (Phylloscopus proregulus)
  141. Goldregenpfeifer (Pluvialis apricaria)
  142. Grasläufer (Calidris subruficollis)
  143. Grauammer (Emberiza calandra)
  144. Graubrust-Strandläufer (Calidris melanotos)
  145. Graugans (Anser anser)
  146. Grauortolan (Emberiza caesia)
  147. Graureiher (Ardea cinerea)
  148. Grauschnäpper (Muscicapa striata)
  149. Grauspecht (Picus canus)
  150. Grauwangen-Musendrossel (Catharus minimus)
  151. Großtrappe (Otis tarda)
  152. Grünfink (Chloris chloris)
  153. Grünlaubsänger (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
  154. Grünmantel-Waldsänger (Setophaga virens)
  155. Grünschenkel (Tringa nebularia)
  156. Grünspecht (Picus viridis)
  157. Gryllteiste (Cepphus grylle)
  158. Habicht (Accipiter gentilis)
  159. Habichtsadler (Aquila fasciata)
  160. Habichtskauz (Strix uralensis)
  161. Häherkuckuck (Clamator glandarius)
  162. Hakengimpel (Pinicola enucleator)
  163. Halsbandschnäpper (Ficedula albicollis)
  164. Halsbandsittich (Psittacula krameri)
  165. Haselhuhn (Tetrastes bonasia)
  166. Haubenlerche (Galerida cristata)
  167. Haubenmeise (Lophophanes cristatus)
  168. Haubentaucher (Podiceps cristatus)
  169. Hausrotschwanz (Phoenicurus ochruros)
  170. Haussegler (Apus affinis)
  171. Haussperling (Passer domesticus)
  172. Heckenbraunelle (Prunella modularis)
  173. Heckensänger (Cercotrichas galactotes)
  174. Heidelerche (Lullula arborea)
  175. Heringsmöwe (Larus fuscus)
  176. Höckersamtente (Melanitta deglandi)
  177. Höckerschwan (Cygnus olor)
  178. Hohltaube (Columba oenas)
  179. Iberienzilpzalp (Phylloscopus ibericus)
  180. Isabellsteinschmätzer (Oenanthe isabellina)
  181. Isabellwürger (Lanius isabellinus)
  182. Jungfernkranich (Grus virgo)
  183. Kaiseradler (Aquila heliaca)
  184. Kalanderlerche (Melanocorypha calandra)
  185. Kampfläufer (Calidris pugnax)
  186. Kamtschatkasamtente (Melanitta stejnegeri)
  187. Kanadabergente (Aythya affinis)
  188. Kanadagans (Branta canadensis)
  189. Kanadakranich (Antigone canadensis)
  190. Kanadamöwe (Larus smithsonianus)
  191. Kanadapfeifente (Mareca americana)
  192. Kappenammer (Emberiza melanocephala)
  193. Kappensäger (Lophodytes cucullatus)
  194. Kappensturmtaucher (Ardenna gravis)
  195. Karmingimpel (Carpodacus erythrinus)
  196. Katzenspottdrossel (Dumetella carolinensis)
  197. Keilschwanz-Regenpfeifer (Charadrius vociferus)
  198. Kernbeißer (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
  199. Kiebitz (Vanellus vanellus)
  200. Kiebitzregenpfeifer (Pluvialis squatarola)
  201. Kiefernkreuzschnabel (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
  202. Klappergrasmücke (Sylvia curruca)
  203. Kleiber (Sitta europaea)
  204. Kleinspecht (Dryobates minor)
  205. Kleinsumpfhuhn (Porzana parva)
  206. Knäkente (Spatula querquedula)
  207. Knutt (Calidris canutus)
  208. Kohlmeise (Parus major)
  209. Kolbenente (Netta rufina)
  210. Kolkrabe (Corvus corax)
  211. Korallenmöwe (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
  212. Kornweihe (Circus cyaneus)
  213. Krabbentaucher (Alle alle)
  214. Kragenente (Histrionicus histrionicus)
  215. Kranich (Grus grus)
  216. Krauskopfpelikan (Pelecanus crispus)
  217. Krickente (Anas crecca)
  218. Kronenlaubsänger (Phylloscopus coronatus)
  219. Kubaflamingo (Phoenicopterus ruber)
  220. Kuckuck (Cuculus canorus)
  221. Kuhreiher (Bubulcus ibis)
  222. Kurzschnabelgans (Anser brachyrhynchus)
  223. Kurzzehenlerche (Calandrella brachydactyla)
  224. Küstenseeschwalbe (Sterna paradisaea)
  225. Lachmöwe (Chroicocephalus ridibundu)
  226. Lachseeschwalbe (Gelochelidon nilotica)
  227. Langzehen-Strandläufer (Calidris subminuta)
  228. Lasurmeise (Cyanistes cyanus)
  229. Ligurien-Bartgrasmücke (Sylvia subalpina)
  230. Löffelente (Spatula clypeata)
  231. Löffler (Platalea leucorodia)
  232. Mantelmöwe (Larus marinus)
  233. Mariskenrohrsänger (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
  234. Marmelente (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
  235. Maskenammer (Emberiza spodocephala)
  236. Maskenschafstelze (Motacilla flava feldegg)
  237. Maskenwürger (Lanius nubicus)
  238. Mauerläufer (Tichodroma muraria)
  239. Mauersegler (Apus apus)
  240. Maurensteinschmätzer (Oenanthe hispanica hispanica)
  241. Mäusebussard (Buteo buteo)
  242. Meerstrandläufer (Calidris maritima)
  243. Mehlschwalbe (Delichon urbicum)
  244. Meisenwaldsänger (Setophaga americana)
  245. Merlin (Falco columbarius)
  246. Middendorff-Laubsänger (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
  247. Misteldrossel (Turdus viscivorus)
  248. Mittelmeermöwe (Larus michahellis)
  249. Mittelmeer-Raubwürger (Lanius meridionalis)
  250. Mittelsäger (Mergus serrator)
  251. Mittelspecht (Dendrocoptes medius)
  252. Mönchsgeier (Aegypius monachus)
  253. Mönchsgrasmücke (Sylvia atricapilla)
  254. Moorente (Aythya nyroca)
  255. Moorschlammläufer (Limnodromus griseus)
  256. Mornellregenpfeifer (Charadrius morinellus)
  257. Moschusente (Cairina moschata)
  258. Nachtigall (Luscinia megarhynchos)
  259. Nachtreiher (Nycticorax nycticorax)
  260. Nachtschwalbe/Ziegenmelker (Caprimulgus europaeus)
  261. Nandu (Rhea americana)
  262. Nebelkrähe (Corvus cornix)
  263. Neuntöter (Lanius collurio)
  264. Nilgans (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
  265. Noddi (Anous stolidus)
  266. Nonnensteinschmätzer (Oenanthe pleschanka)
  267. Odinshühnchen (Phalaropus lobatus)
  268. Ohrenlerche (Eremophila alpestris)
  269. Ohrentaucher (Podiceps auritus)
  270. Orientturteltaube (Streptopelia orientalis)
  271. Orpheusgrasmücke (Sylvia hortensis)
  272. Orpheusspötter (Hippolais polyglotta)
  273. Ortolan (Emberiza hortulana)
  274. Pallasschwarzkehlchen (Saxicola maurus)
  275. Papageitaucher (Fratercula arctica)
  276. Pazifikpieper (Anthus rubescens)
  277. Pazifiksegler (Apus pacificus)
  278. Pazifiktrauerente (Melanitta americana)
  279. Petschorapieper (Anthus gustavi)
  280. Pfeifente (Mareca penelope)
  281. Pfuhlschnepfe (Limosa lapponica)
  282. Pharaonennachtschwalbe (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
  283. Pirol (Oriolus oriolus)
  284. Polarbirkenzeisig (Acanthis hornemanni)
  285. Polarmöwe (Larus glaucoides)
  286. Prachteiderente (Somateria spectabilis)
  287. Prachttaucher (Gavia arctica)
  288. Prärie-Goldregenpfeifer (Pluvialis dominica)
  289. Prärieläufer (Bartramia longicauda)
  290. Präriemöwe (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
  291. Provencegrasmücke (Sylvia undata)
  292. Purpurhuhn (Porphyrio porphyrio)
  293. Purpurreiher (Ardea purpurea)
  294. Rabenkrähe (Corvus corone)
  295. Rallenreiher (Ardeola ralloides)
  296. Raubseeschwalbe (Hydroprogne caspia)
  297. Raubwürger (Lanius excubitor)
  298. Rauchschwalbe (Hirundo rustica)
  299. Raufußbussard (Buteo lagopus)
  300. Raufußkauz (Aegolius funereus)
  301. Regenbrachvogel (Numenius phaeopus)
  302. Reiherente (Aythya fuligula)
  303. Rennvogel (Cursorius cursor)
  304. Riesenalk (Alca impennis)
  305. Ringdrossel (Turdus torquatus)
  306. Ringelgans (Branta bernicla)
  307. Ringeltaube (Columba palumbus)
  308. Ringschnabelente (Aythya collaris)
  309. Ringschnabelmöwe (Larus delawarensis)
  310. Rohrammer (Emberiza schoeniclus)
  311. Rohrdommel (Botaurus stellaris)
  312. Rohrschwirl (Locustella luscinioides)
  313. Rohrweihe (Circus aeruginosus)
  314. Rosaflamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
  315. Rosapelikan (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
  316. Rosenmöwe (Rhodostethia rosea)
  317. Rosenseeschwalbe (Sterna dougallii)
  318. Rosenstar (Pastor roseus)
  319. Rostflügeldrossel (Turdus eunomus)
  320. Rostgans (Tadorna ferruginea)
  321. Rostschwanzdrossel (Turdus naumanni)
  322. Rotaugenvireo (Vireo olivaceus)
  323. Rotdrossel (Turdus iliacus)
  324. Rötelfalke (Falco naumanni)
  325. Rötelschwalbe (Cecropis daurica)
  326. Rotflügel-Brachschwalbe (Glareola pratincola)
  327. Rotfußfalke (Falco vespertinus)
  328. Rothalsgans (Branta ruficollis)
  329. Rothalstaucher (Podiceps grisegena)
  330. Rotkehlchen (Erithacus rubecula)
  331. Rotkehldrossel (Turdus ruficollis)
  332. Rotkehlpieper (Anthus cervinus)
  333. Rotkehl-Strandläufer (Calidris ruficollis)
  334. Rotkopfwürger (Lanius senator)
  335. Rotmilan (Milvus milvus)
  336. Rotschenkel (Tringa totanus)
  337. Rotschwanzwürger (Lanius phoenicuroides)
  338. Rubinkehlchen (Calliope calliope)
  339. Rüppellseeschwalbe (Thalasseus bengalensis)
  340. Rußseeschwalbe (Onychoprion fuscatus)
  341. Saatkrähe (Corvus frugilegus)
  342. Säbelschnäbler (Recurvirostra avosetta)
  343. Samtente (Melanitta fusca)
  344. Samtkopf-Grasmücke (Sylvia melanocephala)
  345. Sanderling (Calidris alba)
  346. Sandflughuhn (Pterocles orientalis)
  347. Sandregenpfeifer (Charadrius hiaticula)
  348. Sandstrandläufer (Calidris pusilla)
  349. Scheckente (Polysticta stelleri)
  350. Schelladler (Clanga clanga)
  351. Schellente (Bucephala clangula)
  352. Schieferdrossel (Geokichla sibirica)
  353. Schilfrohrsänger (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
  354. Schlagschwirl (Locustella fluviatilis)
  355. Schlangenadler (Circaetus gallicus)
  356. Schleiereule (Tyto alba)
  357. Schmarotzerraubmöwe (Stercorarius parasiticus)
  358. Schmuckreiher (Egretta thula)
  359. Schmuckseeschwalbe (Thalasseus elegans)
  360. Schmutzgeier (Neophron percnopterus)
  361. Schnatterente (Mareca strepera)
  362. Schneeammer (Plectrophenax nivalis)
  363. Schneeeule (Bubo scandiacus)
  364. Schneesperling (Montifringilla nivalis)
  365. Schreiadler (Clanga pomarina)
  366. Schwalbenmöwe (Xema sabini)
  367. Schwanzmeise (Aegithalos caudatus)
  368. Schwarzbrauenalbatros (Thalassarche melanophris)
  369. Schwarzflügel-Brachschwalbe (Glareola nordmanni)
  370. Schwarzhalstaucher (Podiceps nigricollis)
  371. Schwarzkehlbraunelle (Prunella atrogularis)
  372. Schwarzkehlchen (Saxicola rubicola)
  373. Schwarzkehldrossel (Turdus atrogularis)
  374. Schwarzkopfmöwe (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
  375. Schwarzkopf-Ruderente (Oxyura jamaicensis)
  376. Schwarzmilan (Milvus migrans)
  377. Schwarzschnabelkuckuck (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
  378. Schwarzschwan (Cygnus atratus)
  379. Schwarzspecht (Dryocopus martius)
  380. Schwarzsteppenlerche (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
  381. Schwarzstirnwürger (Lanius minor)
  382. Schwarzstorch (Ciconia nigra)
  383. Seeadler (Haliaeetus albicilla)
  384. Seeregenpfeifer (Charadrius alexandrinus)
  385. Seggenrohrsänger (Acrocephalus paludicola)
  386. Seidenreiher (Egretta garzetta)
  387. Seidensänger (Cettia cetti)
  388. Seidenschwanz (Bombycilla garrulus)
  389. Sepiasturmtaucher (Calonectris diomedea)
  390. Sichelstrandläufer (Calidris ferruginea)
  391. Sichler (Plegadis falcinellus)
  392. Silbermöwe (Larus argentatus)
  393. Silberreiher (Ardea alba)
  394. Singammer (Melospiza melodia)
  395. Singdrossel (Turdus philomelos)
  396. Singschwan (Cygnus cygnus)
  397. Skua (Stercorarius skua)
  398. Sommergoldhähnchen (Regulus ignicapilla)
  399. Spatelente (Bucephala islandica)
  400. Spatelraubmöwe (Stercorarius pomarinus)
  401. Sperber (Accipiter nisus)
  402. Sperbereule (Surnia ulula)
  403. Sperbergrasmücke (Sylvia nisoria)
  404. Sperlingskauz (Glaucidium passerinum)
  405. Spießente (Anas acuta)
  406. Spitzschwanz-Strandläufer (Calidris acuminata)
  407. Spornammer (Calcarius lapponicus)
  408. Spornkiebitz (Vanellus spinosus)
  409. Spornpieper (Anthus richardi)
  410. Sprosser (Luscinia luscinia)
  411. Star (Sturnus vulgaris)
  412. Steinadler (Aquila chrysaetos)
  413. Steinhuhn (Alectoris graeca)
  414. Steinkauz (Athene noctua)
  415. Steinortolan (Emberiza buchanani)
  416. Steinrötel (Monticola saxatilis)
  417. Steinschmätzer (Oenanthe oenanthe)
  418. Steinsperling (Petronia petronia)
  419. Steinwälzer (Arenaria interpres)
  420. Stelzenläufer (Himantopus himantopus)
  421. Steppenadler (Aquila nipalensis)
  422. Steppenflughuhn (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
  423. Steppenkiebitz (Vanellus gregarius)
  424. Steppenkragentrappe (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
  425. Steppenmöwe (Larus cachinnans)
  426. Steppenpieper (Anthus godlewskii)
  427. Steppenspötter (Iduna rama)
  428. Steppenweihe (Circus macrourus)
  429. Sterntaucher (Gavia stellata)
  430. Stieglitz (Carduelis carduelis)
  431. Stockente (Anas platyrhynchos)
  432. Strandpieper (Anthus petrosus)
  433. Straßentaube (Columba livia f. domestica)
  434. Streifengans (Anser indicus)
  435. Streifenschwirl (Helopsaltes certhiola)
  436. Stummellerche (Alaudala rufescens)
  437. Sturmmöwe (Larus canus)
  438. Sturmschwalbe (Hydrobates pelagicus)
  439. Sumpfläufer (Calidris falcinellus)
  440. Sumpfmeise (Poecile palustris)
  441. Sumpfohreule (Asio flammeus)
  442. Sumpfrohrsänger (Acrocephalus palustris)
  443. Tafelente (Aythya ferina)
  444. Taigabirkenzeisig (Acanthis flammea)
  445. Tannenhäher (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
  446. Tannenmeise (Periparus ater)
  447. Teichhuhn (Gallinula chloropus)
  448. Teichrohrsänger (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
  449. Teichwasserläufer (Tringa stagnatilis)
  450. Temminckstrandläufer (Calidris temminckii)
  451. Terekwasserläufer (Xenus cinereus)
  452. Thorshühnchen (Phalaropus fulicarius)
  453. Thunbergschafstelze (Motacilla flava thunbergi)
  454. Tienschan-Laubsänger (Phylloscopus humei)
  455. Tordalk (Alca torda)
  456. Trauerbachstelze (Motacilla alba yarrellii)
  457. Trauerente (Melanitta nigra)
  458. Trauerschnäpper (Ficedula hypoleuca)
  459. Trauerseeschwalbe (Chlidonias niger)
  460. Triel (Burhinus oedicnemus)
  461. Trottellumme (Uria aalge)
  462. Truthuhn (Meleagris gallopavo)
  463. Tundra-Goldregenpfeifer (Pluvialis fulva)
  464. Tundraschlammläufer (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
  465. Tundrsaatgans (Anser serrirostris)
  466. Tüpfelsumpfhuhn (Porzana porzana)
  467. Türkenammer (Emberiza cineracea)
  468. Türkentaube (Streptopelia decaocto)
  469. Turmfalke (Falco tinnunculus)
  470. Turteltaube (Streptopelia turtur)
  471. Uferschnepfe (Limosa limosa)
  472. Uferschwalbe (Riparia riparia)
  473. Uhu (Bubo bubo)
  474. Wacholderdrossel (Turdus pilaris)
  475. Wacholderlaubsänger (Phylloscopus nitidus)
  476. Wachtelkönig (Crex crex)
  477. Waldammer (Emberiza rustica)
  478. Waldbaumläufer (Certhia familiaris)
  479. Waldkauz (Strix aluco)
  480. Waldlaubsänger (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
  481. Waldohreule (Asio otus)
  482. Waldpieper (Anthus hodgsoni)
  483. Waldsaatgans (Anser fabalis)
  484. Waldschnepfe (Scolopax rusticola)
  485. Waldwasserläufer (Tringa ochropus)
  486. Wanderdrossel (Turdus migratorius)
  487. Wanderfalke (Falco peregrinus)
  488. Wanderlaubsänger (Phylloscopus borealis)
  489. Wasseramsel (Cinclus cinclus)
  490. Wasserralle (Rallus aquaticus)
  491. Weidenammer (Emberiza aureola)
  492. Weidenmeise (Poecile montanus)
  493. Weißbart-Grasmücke (Sylvia cantillans)
  494. Weißbart-Seeschwalbe (Chlidonias hybrida)
  495. Weißbauchtölpel (Sula leucogaster)
  496. Weißbrauendrossel (Turdus obscurus)
  497. Weißbürzel-Strandläufer (Calidris fuscicollis)
  498. Weißflügellerche (Alauda leucoptera)
  499. Weißflügel-Seeschwalbe (Chlidonias leucopterus)
  500. Weißkehlammer (Zonotrichia albicollis)
  501. Weißkopf-Ruderente (Oxyura leucocephala)
  502. Weißrückenspecht (Dendrocopos leucotos)
  503. Weißschwanzkiebitz (Vanellus leucurus)
  504. Weißstorch (Ciconia ciconia)
  505. Weißwangengans (Branta leucopsis)
  506. Wellenläufer (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
  507. Wendehals (Jynx torquilla)
  508. Wermutregenpfeifer (Charadrius asiaticus)
  509. Wespenbussard (Pernis apivorus)
  510. Wiedehopf (Upupa epops)
  511. Wiesenpieper (Anthus pratensis)
  512. Wiesenschafstelze (Motacilla flava flava)
  513. Wiesenstrandläufer (Calidris minutilla)
  514. Wiesenweihe (Circus pygargus)
  515. Wilsonwassertreter (Phalaropus tricolor)
  516. Winterammer (Junco hyemalis)
  517. Wintergoldhähnchen (Regulus regulus)
  518. Würgfalke (Falco cherrug)
  519. Wüstengimpel (Bucanetes githagineus)
  520. Wüstengrasmücke (Sylvia nana)
  521. Wüstenregenpfeifer (Charadrius leschenaultii)
  522. Wüstensteinschmätzer (Oenanthe deserti)
  523. Zaunammer (Emberiza cirlus)
  524. Zaunkönig (Troglodytes troglodytes)
  525. Zebrafink (Taeniopygia guttata)
  526. Zilpzalp (Phylloscopus collybita)
  527. Zippammer (Emberiza cia)
  528. Zistensänger (Cisticola juncidis)
  529. Zitronenstelze (Motacilla citreola)
  530. Zitronenzeisig (Carduelis citrinella)
  531. Zügelseeschwalbe (Onychoprion anaethetus)
  532. Zwergadler (Hieraaetus pennatus)
  533. Zwergammer (Emberiza pusilla)
  534. Zwergdommel (Ixobrychus minutus)
  535. Zwergflamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
  536. Zwerggans (Anser erythropus)
  537. Zwergmöwe (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
  538. Zwergmusendrossel (Catharus ustulatus)
  539. Zwergohreule (Otus scops)
  540. Zwergsäger (Mergellus albellus)
  541. Zwergscharbe (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
  542. Zwergschnäpper (Ficedula parva)
  543. Zwergschnepfe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
  544. Zwergschwan (Cygnus columbianus)
  545. Zwergseeschwalbe (Sternula albifrons)
  546. Zwergstrandläufer (Calidris minuta)
  547. Zwergsumpfhuhn (Porzana pusilla)
  548. Zwergtaucher (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
  549. Zwergtrappe (Tetrax tetrax)
  550. Zypernsteinschmätzer (Oenanthe cypriaca)